In Memoriam

  • Bible

  • We will always remember them

    Jack Daniels PPrGSuptWks (Norcliffe, September 2017)
    Alf Hughes PPrSGD (Pharos, July 2017)
    John Escott PAGDC, PGStdB (Bispham with Norbreck Lodge, August 2017)
    Jack Lundberg (Wayfarers, June 2017)
    John Gledhill PPrAGSuptWks (Peace and Unity, May 2017)
    Paul Stringer (Onward, May 2017)
    Alex McLeod PPrSGD (West Lancashire Century, February 2017)
    John Clarke PPrAGSoj (Hesketh Chapter, February 2017)
    Michael Kember PPrGSN (Fylde Chapter, January 2017)
    Matt Japp PPrSGD (Wayfarers, January 2017)

    Norman Heyes PPrJGW (Norcliffe, December 2016)
    Malcolm Tierney PPrAGSwdB (Anchorsholme, November 2016)
    Frank Pearson PPrSGD (West Lancs Century, November 2016)
    Peter Caird PAGDC (New Sanctuary, November 2016)
    Matthew Burrell PPrAGSwdB (Normoss Round Table, October 2016)
    Brian Read PPrGSwdB (North Shore Chapter, September 2016)
    Jim Pearson PPrSGD (Peace and Unity, June 2016)
    Tommy Skinner PPrGStdB (Anchorsholme, June 2016)
    Bill Gregson PPrSGD (Royal Oak, May 2016)
    Alan Wilkinson PPrJGD (Wyre, May 2016)
    John Devlin PPrJGW (Spartan, April 2016)
    Norman Hodgson PPrJGD (Good Hope, March 2016)
    John E Harrison PPrAGStdB (Good Hope, January 2016)

    David Reddy PPrSGD (Normoss Round Table, December 2015)
    Gerald Stoll PAGDC (North Shore Chapter, November 2015)
    G Fennell PPrJGW (Normoss Round Table, November 2015)
    T Schofield PPrSGD (Biscopham,September 2015)
    Bob Arnott (Hesketh, September 2015)
    Paul Gamble (South Shore Lodge, August 2015)
    Charles Tyrrell PPrGSuptWks (Biscopham, August 2015)
    Dennis Marchbank PPrJGW (New Sanctuary, August 2015)
    Alf Blackshaw PPrJGW (Wyre, July 2015)
    M Ian Smith PPrJGW (Broadwater, June 2015)
    Brian Maxwell (Peace and Unity, April 2015)
    Alf Rimmer (Hesketh, March 2015)
    Jack Humphrey PSGD, PAsstPGM (February 2015)
    David Dunkow PPrSGD (Anchorsholme, February 2015)
    Bill Thorp PPrJGW (Cleveleys Park, January 2015)
    Andrew Albert Guy PAGDC (Southport, January 2015)
    Sydney Blain PAGDC; PGStdB (Eccles, January 2015)

    Harold Atkinson PPrAGDC (Pharos, December 2014)
    Derek V Smith PPrJGW (Good Hope, December 2014)
    Frank Randles PPrJGW (Fleetwood, Sep 2014)
    Alasdair Dunlop (Mount, Sep 2014)
    Alan Davenport WM (West Lancs Century, Aug 2014)
    George Allman, PPrAGPurs (Peace and Unity, July 2014)
    Denis Pickering, PAGDC; PGStdB (Bootle Group, July 2014)
    Frank Harrison PPrJGD (Broadwater, July 2014)
    Fred Dixon PPrJGW (Thornton & Cleveleys, May 2014)
    Frank Wolstenholme PPrJGD (Thornton & Cleveleys, May 2014)
    Neville Watson PPrJGW (Good Hope, April 2014)
    Ken Chadwick PPrGSuptWks (Good Hope, April 2014)
    Reg Carnell PPrJGD (Wyre, March 2014)
    Ken Middlemiss PPrGSuptWks (Mount, February 2014)
    Mark Hamer PPrJGW (Fleetwood, February 2014)

    Stuart Giles (Anchorsholme, December 2013)
    John Harrison PPrJGW (Normoss Round Table, December 2013)
    Royston Hartley PPrSGD (Thornton and Cleveleys, December 2013)
    James English PPrGSuptWks (Ches.) (Thornton and Cleveleys, December 2013)
    Harold Dean PPrDGSuptWks (Pharos, November 2013)
    David Swarbrick (Mount, November 2013)
    Derek Wakelam WM (Norcliffe, November 2013)
    Gordon Lindsay PPrJGW (Pharos, October 2013)
    Mike Franklin PPrSGD (Dona Conferentes, October 2013)
    David Maddison PPrJGW (Anchorsholme Lodge, September 2013)
    Albert Dickens (Peace and Unity, September 2013)
    Gordon Walmsey (Lodge of Good Hope, August 2013)
    Leon Tax PSGD, PAPrGM, PAGSoj (North Shore Chapter, June 2013)
    George Hindle PPrJGW (Broadwater, June 2013)
    Derek Shield PPrAGStdB (Onward, May 2013)
    Jim Yates PPrJGW (Anchorsholme, March 2013)
    Dennis Tofts PPrSGW (Peace and Unity, March 2013)
    John Farthing PPrAGDC (Norcliffe, February 2013)
    J Brian Wright PSGD PAsstPGM (Feb 2013)

    John Funk PJGD (Hesketh, November 2012)
    Ted Heath PPrJGD (Norcliffe, September 2012)
    Jack Nickson PPrJGW (Lodge of Good Hope, July 2012)
    Jim Fish PPrJGD (Cleveleys Park, June 2012)
    Stan Turner (Hesketh, March 2012)
    Harry Fairy PPrJGW (Cleveleys Park, March 2012)
    Neville Bellingall PPrDGSuptWks (Thornton Cleveleys, March 2012)
    John Cartmell PAGDC (Pharos, March 2012)
    Jim Houldsworth PPrJGD (Normoss Round Table, March 2012)
    John Traynor (Peace and Unity, February 2012)
    Keith Hardy (West Lancashire Century, February 2012)
    John Venus PPrJGD (Dona Conferentes, February 2012)
    Chris Murray PPrSGD (Norcliffe, February 2012)

    Noel Wright PPrGSuptWks (Royal Oak, December 2011)
    John Atherton PPrJGW (Pharos, December 2011)
    Martin Steel PPrSGD (Biscopham, December 2011)
    Bob Mallinson (Royal Oak, December 2011)
    Peter Furness (Bispham with Norbreck, December 2011)
    Ken Halstead PAGDC (Normoss Round Table, November 2011)
    Harry Hall PPrJGD (Norcliffe, November 2011)
    Melvin Willett (Normoss Round Table, November 2011)
    Chris Cooper (Lodge of Good Hope, October 2011)
    Frank Laytham PPrDGSuptWks (Cleveleys Park, October 2011)
    Rex Johnson PPrAGDC (Good Hope, September 2011)
    Jack Wareing PPrSGD (Fleetwood, August 2011)
    Michael Ingle PPrGStdB (Peace & Unity, August 2011)
    John Livesey PPrGSuptWks (West Lancs Century, July 2011)
    John Shrewsbury PPrJGW (Bispham with Norbreck, June 2011)
    Bob Simpson PPrAGDC (Wyre, June 2011)
    Gordon Andrews PPrSGD (Hesketh, June 2011)
    Peter Reilly PPrDGSuptWks (Normoss Round Table, June 2011)

    Des Bellamy PPrGSuptWks (South Shore, December 2010)
    Jim Housby PPrJGW (Thornton and Cleveleys, December 2010)
    Jeff Pinder PPrJGW (Wayfarers, November 2010)
    John Pilkington PPrAGDC (Broadwater Founder, October 2010)
    Bill Rowe PPrAGSuptWks (Pharos, September 2010)
    Derek Hyams (Wayfarers, August 2010)
    Eric Barratt PJGD (North Blackpool, August 2010)
    John Leadbetter PPrSGD (Wyre, July 2010)
    Dennis Hitchen (Norcliffe, April 2010)
    Frank Martland PPrAGSuptWks (Broadwater, April 2010)
    Ron Nixon PPrGSuptWks (Good Hope, March 2010)
    Alan Davies PAGDC (Leyland Group, March 2010)
    Gordon William Seddon (Good Hope, March 2010)
    James Lee (Wyre Lodge, March 2010)
    Bob Cottam (Anchorsholme Lodge, March 2010)
    Bill Bloomfield PPrSGD (Pharos Lodge, February 2010)
    Geoff Perrins (Peace and Unity, January 2010)
    John Russell PPrJGW (Cleveleys Park, January 2010)

    Alan Charlesworth (Biscopham, September 2009)
    E Gordon Walker PPrDGSuptWks (Onward, Aug 2009)
    Ray Lawrence (Broadwater, July 2009)
    Tony Whiteley PPrAGDC (Mount Lodge, June 2009)
    George Cato PPrJGW (Pharos Lodge, May 2009)
    Clifford Atherton Davies PSGD, PAsstPGM (Wigan and District, May 2009)
    Robin Bibby PPrJGD (Fleetwood Lodge, April 2009)
    Eric K Culpin PPrAGDC (Peace and Unity Lodge, March 2009)
    Walter Morby PPrSGD (South Shore Lodge, March 2009)
    Fred Greenhalgh PPrJGD (Wyre Lodge, February 2009)
    Wes Roddie PPrDGSuptWks (West Lancs Century, Jan 2009)
    John Nuttall PPrAGDC (Lodge of Good Hope, Jan 2009)
    Norman Bradshaw (Normoss Round Table, Jan 2009)

    Richard Eden Poyser Stevens PPrGSN (North Shore Chapter, December 2008)
    Alan Fallowfield (Dona Conferentes, November 2008)
    Brian Norris PPrJGW (West Lancs Century, November 2008)
    Bob Peak PPrAGDC (Fleetwood Lodge, November 2008)
    Arthur Page PGStdB (October 2008)
    Harry Dawes (Thornton Cleveleys Chapter, October 2008)
    Alan Tanner PPrJGW (Mount Lodge, October 2008)
    Walter Benson (Normoss Lodge, September 2008)
    Richard T Willoughby PPrJGW (September 2008)
    Henry Stuart Craig PAGDC (September 2008)
    John Fletcher PPrSGD (Mount Lodge, September 2008)
    George Lomax, PPrAGSuptWks (New Sanctuary Lodge, September 2008)
    Michael Graham PAGChap, PAGSoj, P3rdPrGPrin (August 2008)
    Chris Finlayson (Peace and Unity, August 2008)
    Geoffrey Cherry (West Lancs Century, July 2008)
    Eric Rough (Hesketh Lodge, July 2008)
    Peter Stuart Walker PSGD, PAsstPGM (July 2008)
    Albert Wilde PPrJGW (Normoss Round Table Lodge, July 2008)
    Thomas John Lockett PAGDC (July 2008)
    Stuart Anthony Swinden PAGDC; PPrPGSoj (June 2008)
    William John Stark, PAGDC; PGStdB (June 2008)
    Harry Robinson (Biscopham Lodge, May 2008)
    Alfred Geoffrey Hirst, PJGD; PAGSoj, P2ndPrGP (April 2008)
    George Buckley (Rose Croix, April 2008)
    Terry Smith (Norcliffe Lodge, March 2008)
    Frank Clapcott PPrAGSoj (Hesketh Chapter, February 2008)
    Allan Richard Hilton PAGDC (Chorley Group, February 2008)
    Eric Lees P.Pr.J.G.W. (Round Table Lodge, January 2008)

    Arthur Gartside P.Pr.S.G.W. (Broadwater Lodge, December 2007)
    Bill Titterington (Royal Oak Lodge, November 2007)
    Eric Brewer P.Pr.J.G.W. (Wayfarers Lodge, October 2007)
    Bill Smith P.Pr.S.G.D. (Broadwater Lodge, May 2007)
    Fred Ramsey P.Pr.A.G.Supt of Wks (Pharos Lodge, April 2007)
    Len Edwards P.Pr.G.Std.B. (Anchorsholme Lodge, April 2007)
    Fred Maiden P.Pr.J.G.W. (Hesketh Lodge; February 2007)
    Kenneth Wilfred Foulkes PAGDC; PPrGSN (Warrington & District; Feb 2007)
    Terry Hill P.Pr.G.Supt.Wks. (Royal Oak Lodge; January 2007)
    Brian Lee (New Sanctuary Lodge; January 2007)

    Steve Potton (Onward Lodge; December 2006)
    Bill Linkison P.Pr.J.G.W. (Wyre Lodge; November 2006)
    Alan Bryan P.Pr.A.G.Supt.Wks. (Bispham-with-Norbreck; October 2006)
    George Orr P.Pr.JG.W. (Secretary of Quingenti Lodge; October 2006)
    Doug Naylor P.Pr.J.G.D. (Lodge of Good Hope; October 2006)
    Henry K Hogg P.Pr.S.G.D. (Lodge of Good Hope; September 2006)
    Ralph Lomas P.Pr.G.Supt.Wks. (Peace and Unity; July 2006)
    Jack Eric Leggett, P.A.G.D.C., P.G.Std.B. (July 2006)